2010 FIFA WORLD CUP TV Schedule

Canada USA Great Britain Ireland Australia New Zealand
Fri 6/11 9:30am South Africa vs. Mexico CBC ESPN ITV1 RTE SBS TV One
2:00pm France vs. Uruguay CBC ESPN BBC1 RTE SBS
Sat 6/12 7:00am Korea vs. Greece CBC ESPN ITV1 RTE SBS
9:30am Argentina vs. Nigeria CBC ESPN BBC1 RTE SBS
2:00pm England vs. United States CBC ABC ITV1 RTE SBS TVNZ 7
Sun 6/13 7:00am Algeria vs. Slovenia CBC ESPN BBC1 RTE SBS
9:30am Serbia vs. Ghana CBC ESPN ITV1 RTE SBS
2:00pm Germany vs. Australia CBC ABC ITV1 RTE SBS TVNZ 7
Mon 6/14 7:00am Netherlands vs. Denmark CBC ESPN ITV1 RTE SBS
9:30am Japan vs. Cameroon CBC ESPN BBC1 RTE SBS
2:00pm Italy vs. Paraguay CBC ESPN BBC1 RTE SBS
Tue 6/15 7:00am New Zealand vs. Slovakia CBC ESPN BBC1 RTE SBS TV One
9:30am Côte d’Ivoire vs. Portugal CBC ESPN ITV1 RTE SBS
2:00pm Brazil vs. North Korea CBC ESPN ITV1 RTE SBS
Wed 6/16 7:00am Honduras vs. Chile CBC ESPN ITV1 RTE SBS
9:30am Spain vs. Switzerland CBC ESPN BBC1 RTE SBS
2:00pm South Africa vs. Uruguay CBC ESPN BBC1 RTE SBS
Thu 6/17 7:00am Argentina vs. Korea CBC ESPN ITV1 RTE SBS
9:30am Greece vs. Nigeria CBC ESPN BBC1 RTE SBS
2:00pm France vs. Mexico CBC ESPN2 BBC1 RTE SBS
Fri 6/18 7:00am Germany vs. Serbia CBC ESPN BBC1 RTE SBS
9:30am Slovenia vs. United States CBC ESPN BBC1 RTE SBS
2:00pm England vs. Algeria CBC ESPN2 ITV1 RTE SBS
Sat 6/19 7:00am Netherlands vs. Japan CBC ESPN ITV1 RTE SBS
9:30am Ghana vs. Australia CBC ESPN BBC1 RTE SBS
2:00pm Cameroon vs. Denmark CBC ABC ITV1 RTE SBS
Sun 6/20 7:00am Slovakia vs. Paraguay CBC ESPN BBC1 RTE SBS
9:30am Italy vs. New Zealand CBC ESPN ITV1 RTE SBS TV One
2:00pm Brazil vs. Côte d’Ivoire CBC ABC BBC1 RTE SBS
Mon 6/21 7:00am Portugal vs. North Korea CBC ESPN BBC1 RTE SBS
9:30am Chile vs. Switzerland CBC ESPN BBC1 RTE SBS
2:00pm Spain vs. Honduras CBC ESPN ITV1 RTE SBS TVNZ 7
Tue 6/22 9:30am Mexico vs. Uruguay CBC ESPN ITV4 SBS
9:30am France vs. South Africa Bold ESPN2 ITV1
2:00pm Greece vs. Argentina CBC ESPN BBC1 SBS
2:00pm Nigeria vs. Korea Bold ESPN2 BBC3
Wed 6/23 9:30am Slovenia vs. England CBC ESPN2 BBC1 SBS
9:30am United States vs. Algeria Bold ESPN BBC*
2:00pm Ghana vs. Germany CBC ESPN ITV1
2:00pm Australia vs. Serbia Bold ESPN2 ITV4 SBS
Thu 6/24 9:30am Slovakia vs. Italy CBC ESPN ITV1 SBS
9:30am Paraguay vs. New Zealand Bold ESPN2 ITV4 TV One
2:00pm Cameroon vs. Netherlands CBC ESPN2 BBC1 SBS
2:00pm Denmark vs. Japan Bold ESPN BBC3
Fri 6/25 9:30am Portugal vs. Brazil CBC ESPN BBC SBS TVNZ 7
9:30am North Korea vs. Côte d’Ivoire Bold ESPN2 BBC*
2:00pm Chile vs. Spain CBC ESPN ITV1 SBS
2:00pm Switzerland vs. Honduras Bold ESPN2 ITV4
Sat 6/26 9:30am Round of 16: 1A vs. 2B CBC ESPN RTE SBS TVNZ 7
2:00pm Round of 16: 1C vs. 2D CBC ABC RTE SBS TV One
Sun 6/27 9:30am Round of 16: 1D vs. 2C CBC ESPN RTE SBS
2:00pm Round of 16: 1B vs. 2A CBC ABC RTE SBS TVNZ 7
Mon 6/28 9:30am Round of 16: 1E vs. 2F CBC ESPN RTE SBS TVNZ 7
2:00pm Round of 16: 1G vs. 2H CBC ESPN RTE SBS TVNZ 7
Tue 6/29 9:30am Round of 16: 1F vs. 2E CBC ESPN RTE SBS
2:00pm Round of 16: 1H vs. 2G CBC ESPN RTE SBS TVNZ 7
Fri 7/2 9:30am Quarter Final #1 CBC ESPN RTE SBS TVNZ 7
2:00pm Quarter Final #2 CBC ESPN RTE SBS TV One
Sat 7/3 9:30am Quarter Final #3 CBC ABC RTE SBS TVNZ 7
2:00pm Quarter Final #4 CBC ABC RTE SBS TV One
Tue 7/6 2:00pm Semi Final #1 CBC ESPN RTE SBS TV One
Wed 7/7 2:00pm Semi Final #2 CBC ESPN RTE SBS TV One
Sat 7/10 2:00pm 3rd Place Game CBC ABC RTE SBS TV One
Sun 7/11 1:30pm World Cup Final CBC ABC BBC1

ITV1

RTE SBS TV One


All times are Eastern Daylight Time. Minus 3 hours to get PST, add 5 hours to get British Summer Time and add 13 hours to get Australian Eastern Time.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.